Comp Results

Home > Comp Results

Feb Comp

January 2019

Final Results 2018

12 Boys Comp 1 Comp 2 Comp 3 Comp 4 Comp 5 Comp 6 Comp 7 Comp 8 Comp 9 Comp 10 Comp... Read more

October 2018

Under 12 girls 1. Edan Pearce 2. Gracie Kennedy 3. Isla Odonnell 4. Maddy Clark 5. Lily Mcintosh Under 12 boys 1. Cooper Grayson 2. Fletcher O’Sullivan 3. Ollie Hudson... Read more

Banana Bread JPG

September 2018

Comp CANNED due to no surf

August 2018

Under 12 girls 1. Lilly McIntosh 2. Maddy Clark 3. Isla Odonnell 4. Gracie Kennedy 5. Layla O’Sullivan Under 12 boys 1. Toby Couper 2. Ollie Hudson 3. Harper... Read more

July 2018

Under 12 girls 1. Edan Pearce 2. Gracie Kennedy 3. Lilly McIntosh 4. Isla Odonnell 5. Maddy Clark Under 12 boys 1. Fletcher O’Sullivan 2. Ollie Hudson 3. Harper McIntosh... Read more

Poppy

June 2018

Extremely small surf conditions meant the day was all about the kids. U16s, U12 and Grom’s all showcased their skill out the front... Read more

coffs solar

May 2018

  GROMS Cooper Shaw Hendricks Poppy Taylor Under 12 girls 1. Isla O’Donnell 2. Gracie Kennedy 3. Lilly McIntosh 4. Maddy Clark 5. Layla O’Sullivan Under 12 boys... Read more

April 2018

GROMS Kalani Lewis Poppy Hudson Busby Hibbard Hendrix Lewis   Under 12 girls 1. Layla O’Sullivan 2. Gracie Kennedy 3. Isla O’Donnell 4. Maddy Clark... Read more

Latest News

BMC2019_Gala 2
18 Mar

Barney Miller Classic – Auction/Gala Fundraiser

HOW IT ALL STARTED The original purpose of the competition was started...

Read More   |   View All

Latest Gallery

richie
18 Mar

Farewell Richie

https://www.nbnnews.com.au/2019/03/17/sawtell-tribute-for-richie-west/ Around 200 surfers took part in a paddle-out at Sawtell this...

Read More   |   View All

Contact Us

President -Gerard O’Sullivan
gedosullivan1@gmail.com. 0412 984 837

Vice President – Julie-ann Willis
cooperssurfsawtellboardriders@gmail.com

 

 

Keep In Touch

Newsletter

© Sawtell Boardriders 2010 - 2019 All Rights Reserved :: Website by Giant Media :: ADMIN